KAIKO  Tag

Follow tag Unfollow tag Edit View modifications Report an error Finished

Thumb

Kaiko is the genderswap based on the official Vocaloid Kaito. Her name is a combination of "Kaito" and "ko", wherein "ko" pertains to a "child" or "girl", in Japanese. Also the word "Kaiko" means "silkworm" in Japanese. However, her name origin is purely derived from Kaito.

Biographical Information:
Introduced: December 11, 2007(?)
Birthdate: 2007
Gender: Female
Age: undefined, usually 20+
Height: (178 cm)
Weight: (49 kg)

Technical Information:
Code: undefined, has been seen as 05
Creator: unknown

illustraton by Sorbe


Disclaimer:
Derivatives are NOT supposed to be a voicebank. They do NOT have an own voice. There is only a regular/popular way to tune them from an original voicebank e.g. Hatsune Miku.

Fanloid Wiki
NicoNicoPedia
NND Tag
PixPedia
UtaiteDB

The following NicoNico tags are mapped to this tag: KAIKO, KAIKOオリジナル曲, 始音カイコ

Category: Vocalists

Translations: カイコ

Aliases: 始音カイコ, Shion Kaiko


Followed by 0 user(s)

Addition date: 7/25/2019 5:27:15 PM


Top artists (7 total)

Thumb KAITO(兄)&イク(妹) (Music producer)
KAITO (Ani) & Iku (Imouto), こと七酔
Thumb SugarPixels (Other group)
Sugar Pixels
Thumb 山風もも (Music producer)
Yamakaze Momo
Thumb フタケタP (Music producer)
Thumb hiruyami (Music producer)
hiru, てんてーP
Thumb 熊野P (Music producer)
KumanoP, 黒白熊
Thumb mayuko (Music producer)
mayuko_pink

Top albums (10 total)

Cover SS -扉の向こうのその先へ- (Original album)
仕事してP feat. various
Cover I Do Nothing But Daydream (Original album)
kotaro feat. various
Cover KAIKOはおれのよめ (Compilation)
Various artists
Cover Live Proof (Original album)
U1000, Wachi, Wachi × U1000 feat. KAITO, 神威がくぽ
Cover Rila-gli-ja (Original album)
紅あやめ feat. various
Cover sacred garden (Original album)
虹原ぺぺろん, 陰謀派スライダー feat. various
Cover Spread! (Original album)
U1000, えるヴぁP, V8unit feat. various
Cover Stagione (Original album)
ビタワンP feat. various
Cover リーオの見た世界。 (Original album)
紅あやめ feat. various
Cover 水鏡の声 (Original album)
彩埜 feat. various

Top songs (140 total)

Cover Baroque Alice O
紅あやめ feat. various
Cover Little Ripper Boy C
Omaichi feat. 初音ミク V4 (English)
Cover 血染めのチギリ O
或, アル†カナ feat. KAITO V3 (Whisper)
Cover 言霊使いの呪い O
即興電P feat. KAITO
Cover 誘導尋問と陽動作戦 C
せれん, 近迷P feat. KAITO
Cover とても痛い痛がりたい C
音知 feat. KAITO
Cover 雪舞う丘にて O
仕事してP feat. KAITO
Cover 暴走ロイド2~暴走KAITOの大行進(替え歌) O
歪P feat. KAITO
Cover 前夜祭の悪魔 O
mayuko feat. KAITO, 鏡音リン, 鏡音レン
Cover Sister’s ∞ mercY C
Ame Sugar feat. KAITO V3 (Straight)
Cover 紙飛行機 C
Ame Sugar feat. KAITO V3 (Straight)
Cover 春ル迎エ唄 O
雪助 feat. KAITO
Background illustration by みゆ | Other credits and source code | Content licensed under Creative Commons. | Privacy and cookie policy